Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2842,041
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8942,420
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0501,895
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9565,565
ZhengzhouChina 8,0835,023
ZhijiangChina 7,8354,869
ZagrebCroatia 3,6202,249
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9862,477
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6431,643
ZahedanIran 3,1351,948
ZanjanIran 2,6701,659
ZacatecasMexico 13,5218,402
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8184,858
ZinderNiger 2,6411,641
ZhobPakistan 3,9822,474
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6425,992
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6435,992
ZamoscPoland 3,8892,417
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2232,624
ZigalovoRussia 7,3314,556
ZiganskRussia 8,3045,160
ZyryankaRussia 9,4955,900
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2962,670
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1012,548
ZanzibarTanzania 2,6261,632
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7571,713
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4612,151
ZitomirUkraine 3,7522,332
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5612,213
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6692,280
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0658,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3537,055
ZambeziZambia 3,5482,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -