Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0352,508
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9612,461
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4502,144
General PicoArgentina 11,7167,280
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1956,956
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9313,686
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4458,355
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0786,262
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2606,997
GrazAustria 3,7522,332
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9421,828
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9981,863
GomelBelarus 3,9762,471
GrodnoBelarus 4,1832,600
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1995,095
GoianiaBrazil 9,7886,082
GoiasBrazil 9,8526,122
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1375,678
GrajauBrazil 9,1235,669
GuairaBrazil 10,5306,543
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2875,150
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8185,479
GarouaCameroon 2,3191,441
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4735,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3877,697
Golden, BcCanada 11,9257,410
Goose, NfCanada 8,7775,454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5566,560
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6077,213
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3395,803
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0395,617
GanzhouChina 8,3865,211
GuangzhouChina 8,2965,155
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7566,684
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5587,804
GonderEthiopia 632393
GourdonFrance 4,3192,684
GrenobleFrance 4,0822,536
GeisenheimGermany 4,3482,702
GorlitzGermany 4,1682,590
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3842,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9468,045
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9586,188
GoaIndia 4,3092,678
GuwahatiIndia 6,0633,768
GelaItaly 2,9471,832
GenoaItaly 3,8472,390
GhediItaly 3,8512,393
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1101,933
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2832,040
GrossetoItaly 3,5892,230
GrottaglieItaly 3,0651,904
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5662,216
GuidoniaItaly 3,4352,134
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4412,759
GifuJapan 10,0946,272
GaoMali 3,5662,216
GuamMariana Islands 11,7657,311
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7288,531
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5388,413
GuaymasMexico 13,7408,538
GaluutMongolia 6,8984,286
GemertNetherlands 4,5842,848
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,708
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3599,544
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6289,712
GayaNiger 3,2722,033
GardermoenNorway 5,1603,207
GeiloNorway 5,2743,278
GdanskPoland 4,3802,722
GalatiRomania 3,2392,013
Gor’KijRussia 4,4812,785
GorznyjRussia 3,1721,971
GridinoRussia 5,4723,400
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8811,169
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2716,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0462,514
GijonSpain 4,7292,938
Gazala GawazatSudan 952592
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 364226
GoteborgSweden 4,8943,041
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9033,047
GothenburgSweden 4,8933,040
GunnarnSweden 5,4993,417
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1412,573
GabesTunisia 3,0121,872
GafsaTunisia 3,1431,953
GiresunTurkey 2,7341,699
GoztepeTurkey 2,7221,692
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3252,066
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1261,942
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3953,353
GajvoronUkraine 3,5342,196
GeniceskUkraine 3,2792,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6997,270
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9196,785
Galva, IlUsa 11,3467,051
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4667,746
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7847,322
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8106,718
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1196,288
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9128,024
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7676,691
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3047,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1997,581
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9057,398
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6577,865
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9296,792
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0548,112
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9677,436
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0647,496
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0066,839
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1346,919
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6997,270
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9347,416
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0616,874
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6396,611
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3107,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1326,918
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1666,938
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Groton, CtUsa 10,0326,234
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2476,989
GuanareVenezuela 11,0996,897
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2747,006
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -