Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1682,590
LuandaAngola 3,6072,241
LuenaAngola 3,4982,174
La PlataArgentina 11,1806,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6017,209
La RiojaArgentina 11,8797,382
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6517,240
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5397,792
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1676,940
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1948,199
LavertonAustralia 12,9918,073
LearmonthAustralia 9,7846,080
LongreachAustralia 12,8187,965
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8187,966
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Low HeadAustralia 13,1618,178
LinzAustria 3,9192,436
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5693,461
LerwickUk 5,5693,461
La PazBolivia 11,7277,287
LavrasBrazil 9,5305,922
LencoisBrazil 8,8395,493
LinharesBrazil 8,9765,578
LondrinaBrazil 10,2096,344
LomBulgaria 3,1641,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1316,917
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5806,575
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1726,321
Langara, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5036,527
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9207,407
London, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9955,590
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8156,721
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1817,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1413,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3077,647
LanzhouChina 7,1894,468
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0113,735
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3817,072
LimonCosta Rica 12,4257,721
LarnacaCyprus 2,0211,256
LimassolCyprus 2,0001,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2212,002
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8571,775
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8703,026
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6786,635
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7426,675
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8136,719
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4307,724
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5467,796
LuxorEgypt 1,000622
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9018,017
Laucala BayFiji 16,30610,133
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9493,075
Le MansFrance 4,6042,861
LilleFrance 4,6332,879
LyonFrance 4,1692,591
LambarnGabon 3,1971,987
LastourvilleGabon 2,9941,860
LibrevilleGabon 3,1921,983
LeipzigGermany 4,2842,662
LindenbergGermany 4,2982,671
LamiaGreece 2,6901,672
LarissaGreece 2,7641,718
LemnosGreece 2,7021,679
LimnosGreece 2,7001,678
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0006,214
LabeGuinea 4,9603,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4939,628
La CeibaHonduras 12,5417,793
La MesaHonduras 12,6577,865
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7922,978
LudhianaIndia 4,5702,840
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9351,824
LatinaItaly 3,3882,105
LatronicoItaly 3,0961,924
LecceItaly 3,0041,867
LodwarKenya 1,529950
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2124,481
LiepajaLatvia 4,5452,824
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4302,753
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4012,735
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0181,875
LabuanMalaysia 8,9695,573
LuqaMalta 2,8361,762
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0026,216
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9978,698
LashioMyanmar 6,7144,172
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4959,629
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4409,595
LagosNigeria 3,4602,150
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3453,321
LillehammerNorway 5,2613,269
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4352,756
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8396,735
LimaPeru 12,5517,799
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6215,979
LisbonPortugal 4,7942,979
LeninbadRussia 4,3582,708
LevsiRussia 5,4383,379
LungiSierra Leone 5,1273,186
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7042,302
LanzaroteSpain 4,9753,091
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 4,4342,756
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9882,478
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9682,466
LatakiaSyria 2,1071,309
LampangThailand 6,9704,331
LoeiThailand 7,2174,485
Lop BuriThailand 7,1594,449
LomeTogo 3,6912,294
LeemingUk 5,1443,196
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5693,461
London, EnglandUk 4,8783,031
London-GatwickUk 4,8533,016
LynehamUk 4,9713,089
L’VovUkraine 3,7802,349
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4762,160
LozovajaUkraine 3,5902,231
LubnyUkraine 3,7032,301
LuckUkraine 3,8462,390
LuganskUkraine 3,5832,226
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2506,991
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2887,636
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4577,120
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0376,237
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5377,791
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8287,350
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6067,833
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2827,011
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3517,675
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2847,012
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3147,652
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9488,046
Larned, KsUsa 12,1667,560
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4227,719
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2818,253
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5126,532
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8716,134
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7587,307
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7607,308
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3047,024
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5037,148
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8406,736
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4007,705
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7566,062
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7607,308
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7626,688
Libby, MtUsa 12,1527,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8137,340
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5896,580
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5107,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9177,405
Llano, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1867,572
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6428,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6248,466
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6438,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9108,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7376,672
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2216,973
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7787,319
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1706,319
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6787,878
Luling, TxUsa 12,6617,868
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1277,536
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7666,690
LivingstoneZambia 3,9282,441
LundaziZambia 3,2232,003
LusakaZambia 3,6132,245
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -