Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2677,623
UaupesBrazil 11,1236,912
UbatubaBrazil 9,6205,978
UberabaBrazil 9,7626,066
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8656,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8803,654
UpernavikGreenland 8,2235,110
UummannaqGreenland 8,0955,030
UdineItaly 3,7632,338
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1411,952
UenoJapan 10,0676,256
UnzendakeJapan 9,6285,983
UrakawaJapan 10,2776,386
UshibukaJapan 9,6255,981
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3046,403
UwajimaJapan 9,8136,098
UkmergeLithuania 4,3522,704
UtenaLithuania 4,3672,714
UlaangomMongolia 6,3653,955
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4114,606
UlgiiMongolia 6,1903,847
UliastaiMongolia 6,6654,142
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3193,927
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6954,782
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5225,917
UfaRussia 4,6412,884
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2664,515
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4734,644
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3096,406
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5734,706
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5973,478
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6336,607
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9885,585
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7556,062
Umm BeninSudan 408253
UmeňSweden 5,3373,316
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5944,719
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3314,556
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0444,377
UrfaTurkey 2,3321,449
UsakTurkey 2,4761,539
Uman’Ukraine 3,5772,223
UzgorodUkraine 3,6932,295
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6756,634
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8596,748
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9646,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -