Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0682,528
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6592,274
KhostAfghanistan 4,0892,541
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1292,566
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7697,314
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7656,690
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7672,341
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9481,832
KandiBenin 3,3462,079
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3496,431
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3526,433
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1387,542
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0286,853
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2296,356
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4086,468
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2776,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1135,663
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9786,200
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8272,999
KashiChina 4,8182,994
KunmingChina 7,1834,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0671,906
KhargaEgypt 1,020634
KosseirEgypt 1,053654
KajaaniFinland 5,3093,299
KuopioFinland 5,1573,204
KuusamoFinland 5,4873,410
KarlsruheGermany 4,2442,637
KasselGermany 4,3942,731
KonstanzGermany 4,0952,544
KumasiGhana 3,9652,464
KalamataGreece 2,5271,570
KerkiraGreece 2,8641,780
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4081,496
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0525,004
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0124,357
KankanGuinea 4,6642,898
KindiaGuinea 5,0523,139
KissidougouGuinea 4,7732,966
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6989,755
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3875,212
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3875,212
KeszthelyHungary 3,6592,274
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5154,048
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7573,577
KotaIndia 4,4862,787
KozhikodeIndia 4,6012,859
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3456,428
KermanIran 2,8241,755
KermanshahIran 2,3921,486
Khoram AbadIran 2,3811,480
KilkennyIreland 5,3383,317
KingstonJamaica 11,4637,123
KagoshimaJapan 9,6936,024
KanazawaJapan 10,0356,236
KaruizawaJapan 10,2046,341
KatsuuraJapan 10,4036,464
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2586,375
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1326,296
KobeJapan 9,9906,208
KochiJapan 9,8886,145
KofuJapan 10,2336,359
KumagayaJapan 10,2816,389
KumamotoJapan 9,6656,006
KumejimaJapan 9,5165,913
KureJapan 9,7776,076
KushiroJapan 10,3566,435
KutchanJapan 10,0926,272
KyotoJapan 10,0226,228
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6583,516
KitaleKenya 1,7521,089
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0341,264
KufraLibya 1,346836
KaunasLithuania 4,3252,687
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4652,774
KybartaiLithuania 4,3162,682
KarongaMalawi 2,9641,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5624,699
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0355,614
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5794,709
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6734,768
KuantanMalaysia 7,7354,806
KuchingMalaysia 8,5655,323
KayesMali 4,8032,985
KeniebaMali 4,8122,990
KidalMali 3,4022,114
KitaMali 4,6202,871
KoutiaMali 4,2082,615
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2488,854
KisinevMoldova 3,3962,110
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2895,151
KhatgalMongolia 6,9434,314
KhovdMongolia 6,2833,904
KhujirtMongolia 7,0994,412
KhutagMongolia 7,1134,420
KenitraMorocco 4,4302,753
KalewaMyanmar 6,3603,952
KathaMyanmar 6,5554,074
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0614,388
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3313,934
KengtungMyanmar 6,9284,305
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4744,023
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0843,159
KathmanduNepal 5,4453,384
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8379,220
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4669,611
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5679,673
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7229,770
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5989,693
KanoNigeria 2,7291,696
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3445,807
KarasjokNorway 5,8933,662
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5103,424
KristiansandNorway 5,0653,147
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5283,435
KhasabOman 2,5811,604
KarachiPakistan 3,5932,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6092,243
KhanpurPakistan 4,0262,502
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6192,249
KororPalau 10,9386,797
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8162,371
KlodzkoPoland 4,0412,511
KoszalinPoland 4,4282,752
KrakowPoland 3,9082,428
KalakanRussia 8,0715,015
KaliningradRussia 4,3702,716
KamenskoeRussia 10,2976,399
KandalaksaRussia 5,6133,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8193,616
KazanRussia 4,5432,823
KemRussia 5,3663,334
KerchRussia 3,2031,991
KhabarovskRussia 9,4545,875
KirenskRussia 7,5354,682
KirovRussia 4,8503,014
KljuciRussia 10,5406,550
KolpasevRussia 6,1353,812
KorfRussia 10,4596,499
KostromaRussia 4,6032,861
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5875,336
KotlasRussia 5,0633,146
KrasnodarRussia 3,1951,986
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5602,833
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8893,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5944,098
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2094,480
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3322,692
KurganRussia 5,0923,164
KurskRussia 3,9072,428
KyraRussia 7,7824,836
KigaliRwanda 2,1071,309
KoldaSenegal 5,2093,237
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9243,060
KosiceSlovakia 3,7262,315
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1443,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2785,765
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1933,227
KadugliSudan 750466
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 266165
KassalaSudan 345215
KhartoumSudan 15596
KostiSudan 401250
KalmarSweden 4,6672,900
KaresuandoSweden 5,8043,607
KarlstadSweden 5,0253,123
KristianstadSweden 4,6672,900
KamishliSyria 2,3891,484
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0624,388
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4704,642
Khon KaenThailand 7,3494,567
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2164,484
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3094,542
KairouanTunisia 3,1251,942
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3491,460
KarsTurkey 2,8101,746
KastamonuTurkey 2,7431,705
KayseriTurkey 2,4581,527
KonyaTurkey 2,3661,471
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5302,194
KinlossUk 5,4823,406
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7072,304
KievUkraine 3,7562,334
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4172,123
KirovogradUkraine 3,5402,200
KlepininoUkraine 3,2202,001
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5292,193
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9162,433
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4842,165
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9696,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1107,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7927,327
Keene, NhUsa 9,9476,181
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9326,793
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5007,768
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6277,225
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2447,609
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5837,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2447,609
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7866,703
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9878,070
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2226,974
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7197,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6276,604
KabompoZambia 3,5192,187
KabweZambia 3,5062,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,5002,175
KafirondaZambia 3,3102,057
KaomaZambia 3,6292,255
KasamaZambia 3,0041,867
KasempaZambia 3,4642,152
KawambwaZambia 2,9851,855
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7522,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -