Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7572,335
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9912,480
MilianaAlgeria 3,7652,340
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,2472,639
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7627,931
Malarg EArgentina 12,2357,603
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2267,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2266,976
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5107,153
MendozaArgentina 12,1317,538
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1247,534
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0346,857
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2868,256
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7718,558
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2996,400
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3626,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9978,077
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0108,084
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7347,913
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6417,855
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2817,631
MuharraqBahrain 2,0721,287
MinskBelarus 4,1702,591
MogilevBelarus 4,1532,581
MaunBotswana 4,2232,624
MacapaBrazil 9,4195,853
MacauBrazil 8,0695,014
MaceioBrazil 8,1465,062
MachadoBrazil 9,6355,987
ManausBrazil 10,4756,509
MarabaBrazil 9,3935,837
MaringaBrazil 10,2856,391
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8076,094
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0745,638
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5455,310
MonteiroBrazil 8,2185,106
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2485,747
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2515,127
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7715,451
MamfeCameroon 2,8991,801
MarouaCameroon 2,1851,358
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4035,843
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0876,268
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8777,381
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0366,858
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1557,554
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8077,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2845,769
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4485,871
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9416,177
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9676,194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5527,179
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1346,297
Morden, MbCanada 11,2747,006
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3826,452
MoundouChad 2,0881,298
MatecanaColombia 11,8777,380
MoroniComoros 3,3372,073
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9192,435
MarstalDenmark 4,6732,904
Melville HallDominica 10,0026,216
MichesDominican Republic 10,6616,625
MocaDominican Republic 10,7906,705
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8506,743
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8816,762
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7426,675
MilagroEcuador 12,5267,784
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7431,083
MinyaEgypt 1,296805
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0531,897
MassawaEritrea 654406
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9743,713
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9493,076
MarseilleFrance 3,9882,478
MontpellierFrance 4,0772,533
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6215,979
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,60811,563
MakokouGabon 2,8801,790
MayumbaGabon 3,3572,086
MitzicGabon 2,9811,852
MkamboGabon 2,7571,713
MoandaGabon 2,9961,862
MouilaGabon 3,2121,996
MagdeburgGermany 4,3812,723
MunichGermany 4,0302,504
MünsterGermany 4,5312,816
MethoniGreece 2,5191,565
MilosGreece 2,3951,488
MitiliniGreece 2,5741,600
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5791,603
MacentaGuinea 4,7372,943
MamouGuinea 4,9603,083
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0218,713
MiskolcHungary 3,6782,286
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4662,775
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9013,046
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1682,590
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0763,155
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1096,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1666,939
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2594,511
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0737,502
MashhadIran 3,3752,098
Malin HeadIreland 5,5103,424
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6252,253
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0811,915
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9591,839
MilanItaly 3,9062,427
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9502,455
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5542,208
ManIvory Coast 4,5622,835
MaebashiJapan 10,2446,366
MaizuruJapan 9,9706,195
MakurazakiJapan 9,6816,016
MatsueJapan 9,7776,076
MatsumotoJapan 10,1606,314
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8116,097
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9556,186
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1217,532
MishimaJapan 10,2886,393
MitoJapan 10,3616,438
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3816,451
MiyakoJapan 10,3336,421
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4185,852
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7356,050
MiyazakiJapan 9,7586,064
MombetsuJapan 10,2146,347
MoriokaJapan 10,2686,381
MuroranJapan 10,1356,298
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9556,186
MutsuJapan 10,2006,339
Ma’AnJordan 1,516942
MafraqJordan 1,7651,097
MombasaKenya 2,4011,492
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4032,736
MaseruLesotho 5,1573,204
MonroviaLiberia 4,8993,044
MisratahLibya 2,5371,576
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8682,404
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,0352,507
MananjaryMadagascar 4,5182,808
MorondavaMadagascar 4,2812,660
MakhangaMalawi 3,6982,298
MangochiMalawi 3,4682,155
MwmosaMalawi 3,6532,270
MzimbaMalawi 3,1781,975
MzuzuMalawi 3,1311,946
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6804,773
MersingMalaysia 7,8434,874
MiriMalaysia 8,8645,508
MaleMaldives 4,5882,851
MenakaMali 3,3302,069
MoptiMali 4,0212,499
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6899,128
MazatlanMexico 13,7908,569
MeridaMexico 12,5297,786
Mexico CityMexico 13,4648,367
MonterreyMexico 13,1428,166
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6158,461
MaantyMongolia 7,4574,634
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3664,577
MatadMongolia 8,0725,016
MurenMongolia 6,9344,309
MarrakechMorocco 4,4892,790
MeknesMorocco 4,3222,686
MideltMorocco 4,2152,619
MaputoMozambique 4,7402,945
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,6082,242
MandalayMyanmar 6,5584,075
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5464,068
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0004,350
MindatMyanmar 6,3453,943
MonywaMyanmar 6,4574,013
MyeikMyanmar 7,0004,350
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6504,132
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5282,813
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7669,175
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5289,649
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2759,492
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2929,503
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1669,424
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6597,867
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6527,862
MagariaNiger 2,6671,657
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3351,451
MaradiNiger 2,8501,771
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2571,402
MakurdiNigeria 2,8801,790
MinnaNigeria 3,0141,873
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2185,728
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6993,542
MajisOman 2,5621,592
MasirahOman 2,7151,687
Muscat  Oman 2,7021,679
MultanPakistan 4,1332,568
MurreePakistan 4,4122,741
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5547,801
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0996,897
MoyobambaPeru 12,3687,686
MactanPhilippines 9,7376,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2935,775
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8573,018
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6931,674
MagadanRussia 9,8506,121
MahackalaRussia 3,2131,997
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3153,925
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3173,925
MarkovoRussia 10,2616,376
MinusinskRussia 6,4504,008
MogocaRussia 8,2775,144
MoscowRussia 4,3662,713
MurmanskRussia 5,8113,611
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,089677
MatamSenegal 4,9763,092
MogadishuSomalia 2,0881,297
MadridSpain 4,4232,749
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4302,753
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8162,372
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3322,692
MelillaSpain 4,1482,578
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0802,535
MalakalSudan 818508
MbabaneSwaziland 4,7912,978
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1132,556
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7924,221
Mae SariangThailand 6,8084,230
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8994,287
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5494,691
MalatyaTurkey 2,4591,528
MersinTurkey 2,2381,391
MuglaTurkey 2,3351,451
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1183,181
ManstonUk 4,7832,972
MeloUruguay 10,7766,696
MercedesUruguay 11,1516,930
MontevideoUruguay 11,0266,852
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3677,063
Madison, FlUsa 11,4047,087
Madison, InUsa 11,1196,910
Madison, NeUsa 11,7457,299
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1736,943
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9627,433
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0016,836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5867,200
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2226,974
Marion, InUsa 11,0756,882
Marion, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8426,738
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2207,594
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5896,580
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1236,912
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8496,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9588,052
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4337,104
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3687,064
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0517,489
Medford, WiUsa 11,1086,903
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6427,235
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7307,289
Mena, ArUsa 12,0307,475
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7987,332
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4377,728
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6227,222
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4447,111
Midland, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Milan, MnUsa 11,4677,125
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4887,139
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8977,393
Milford, DeUsa 10,3556,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2987,020
Millen, GaUsa 11,2226,973
Millport, OhUsa 10,7136,657
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9136,160
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0886,890
Minden, NeUsa 11,9447,422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3067,025
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2937,018
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2317,601
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8567,367
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9986,834
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4677,125
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6127,216
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7227,905
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3096,406
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7046,652
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Moro, OrUsa 12,6837,882
Morris, MnUsa 11,3947,080
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3007,022
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7476,679
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4607,121
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8416,115
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4727,129
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4077,088
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9636,812
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0787,505
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7576,685
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2496,990
MaracayVenezuela 10,8396,735
MaturinVenezuela 10,3916,457
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1946,956
MeridaVenezuela 11,2657,000
MagoyeZambia 3,6922,294
MansaZambia 3,1321,946
MbalaZambia 2,8501,771
MfuweZambia 3,3362,073
MisamfuZambia 2,9901,858
MonguZambia 3,7282,316
MpikaZambia 3,1881,981
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3762,098
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6312,256
MumbwaZambia 3,5982,236
MwinilungaZambia 3,3152,060
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,0982,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -