Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0812,536
NeuquenArgentina 12,1507,550
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4567,119
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1899,438
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3807,693
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5098,394
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4547,739
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2126,967
NatitingouBenin 3,5332,195
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3315,799
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3951,488
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7581,714
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7725,451
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3587,680
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9535,563
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4465,870
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7486,679
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4597,121
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3186,412
N’DjamenaChad 2,0451,270
NanchangChina 8,4145,228
NanjingChina 8,6085,349
NanningChina 7,7804,834
NicosiaCyprus 2,0521,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6192,870
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7236,663
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9126,781
NegeleEthiopia 1,430888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,19710,065
NandiFiji 16,19710,065
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0943,166
NancyFrance 4,3262,688
NantesFrance 4,6622,897
NiceFrance 3,8822,412
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4422,760
NurembergGermany 4,1642,588
NurnbergGermany 4,1662,589
NaxosGreece 2,4021,493
NanortalikGreenland 7,7774,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7904,841
NordGreenland 7,5654,701
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1085,039
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6322,878
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8082,988
New DelhiIndia 4,6542,892
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2562,024
NaganoJapan 10,1616,314
NagasakiJapan 9,5935,961
NagoJapan 9,6195,977
NagoyaJapan 10,1206,289
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6055,969
NaraJapan 10,0436,241
NazeJapan 9,7056,031
NemuroJapan 10,4256,478
NiigataJapan 10,1796,325
NikkoJapan 10,2666,379
NobeokaJapan 9,7576,063
NairobiKenya 2,0341,264
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,32610,767
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8953,042
NidaLithuania 4,4212,747
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7172,310
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,4602,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,1481,956
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2952,047
NaraMali 4,3502,703
NioroMali 4,5682,839
NemaMauritania 4,3282,689
NouakchottMauritania 5,2273,248
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0709,365
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6769,741
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3069,511
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5229,645
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6507,861
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1931,363
NiameyNiger 3,3722,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8653,645
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0653,769
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0104,356
NawabshahPakistan 3,7542,333
NokkundiPakistan 3,2822,039
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1946,956
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2975,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8343,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3045,160
NikolaevRussia 3,3762,098
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6295,983
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8626,750
NizneangarskRussia 7,6164,733
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9434,315
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5153,427
NovgorodRussia 4,6532,892
NovosibirskRussia 5,9693,710
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2503,263
No. 6Sudan 460286
NyalaSudan 1,056656
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5364,683
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0884,404
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2444,502
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0914,406
NarathiwatThailand 7,5064,664
NigdeTurkey 2,3681,471
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2432,015
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4352,135
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9186,785
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9186,785
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3967,082
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0557,491
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8967,392
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9136,160
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2446,366
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6396,611
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3737,067
New London, WiUsa 11,0536,869
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0387,481
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0597,494
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4157,094
New YorkUsa 10,1866,330
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1856,329
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1896,332
Newark, NjUsa 10,2136,346
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1047,522
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4607,121
Newport, TnUsa 11,1356,919
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8426,737
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5496,555
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7737,316
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9548,050
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8697,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0387,481
Norton, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8186,722
NdolaZambia 3,3442,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -