Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6612,275
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7072,304
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7062,303
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3672,093
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2166,970
AzulArgentina 11,3927,079
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4157,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5756,572
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7827,322
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6497,239
AmberleyAustralia 13,7058,516
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8911,796
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8491,770
AimoresBrazil 9,0785,641
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5405,307
AltamiraBrazil 9,6465,994
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3406,425
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5315,923
ApodiBrazil 8,2105,102
AracajuBrazil 8,3335,178
AracuaiBrazil 9,0735,638
AragarcasBrazil 10,0666,255
AraxaBrazil 9,6586,002
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2405,120
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3267,659
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5256,540
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2505,127
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6866,640
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9456,801
AbecheChad 1,386861
AntofagastaChile 12,1177,530
AricaChile 11,9957,454
AltaiChina 6,0243,743
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2197,593
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1597,556
AraucaColombia 11,2737,005
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8096,717
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6926,644
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8526,744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6491,024
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,467912
AswanEgypt 810504
AsyutEgypt 1,176731
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9338,037
AsmaraEritrea 607377
AssabEritrea 1,076669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,036644
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6562,272
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,89711,743
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6134,731
AccraGhana 3,8602,399
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7811,728
AthensGreece 2,5521,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5241,569
AasiaatGreenland 8,1315,053
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4554,633
AputiteqGreenland 7,2824,525
AkureyriIceland 6,6184,112
AgraIndia 4,7192,933
AhmedabadIndia 4,1472,577
AkolaIndia 4,6002,859
AllahabadIndia 5,0783,156
AmritsarIndia 4,4872,788
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6296,605
AbadanIran 2,1381,329
ArakIran 2,5281,571
AlbengaItaly 3,8582,398
AlgheroItaly 3,5932,233
AmendolaItaly 3,2402,013
AnconaItaly 3,5322,195
ArezzoItaly 3,6052,240
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2632,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1962,607
AbashiriJapan 10,2976,399
AburatsuJapan 9,7706,071
AikawaJapan 10,1086,281
AjiroJapan 10,3056,404
AkitaJapan 10,1846,328
AkuneJapan 9,6465,994
AomoriJapan 10,1876,330
AsahikawaJapan 10,1726,321
AsosanJapan 9,6946,024
AmmanJordan 1,7191,068
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0403,132
AinaziLatvia 4,6392,883
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8232,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9672,465
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,2362,632
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6712,281
AtarMauritania 4,9033,047
AgalegaMauritius 3,9452,451
AcapulcoMexico 13,6798,500
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7444,191
AltaiMongolia 6,5994,101
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0974,410
AgadirMorocco 4,6082,863
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6522,891
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8499,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2999,507
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6389,718
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6149,703
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6127,837
AgadezNiger 2,7071,682
AsuncionParaguay 10,8956,770
ArequipaPeru 12,0747,503
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2475,746
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06711,227
AradRomania 3,4632,152
AjanRussia 9,3375,802
AldanRussia 8,5395,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9582,460
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0073,733
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8236,104
AnadyrRussia 10,4596,499
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3423,320
ArmavirRussia 3,2262,005
AstrakhanRussia 3,5542,208
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,29410,747
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9233,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2192,622
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0842,538
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1622,587
Abu HamedSudan 315196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 447278
AqiqSudan 532331
ArbaatSudan 510317
AromaSudan 306190
AtbaraSudan 12578
Abu KamalSyria 2,1061,309
AleppoSyria 2,1981,366
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3834,588
AtakpameTogo 3,6502,268
AdanaTurkey 2,2631,406
AfyonTurkey 2,4681,534
AnkaraTurkey 2,5861,607
AntalyaTurkey 2,2581,403
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3863,347
AberporthUk 5,1553,204
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1453,197
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0841,917
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3082,056
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3671,471
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3491,460
ArtigasUruguay 10,9326,793
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7187,281
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5747,192
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5787,816
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6207,842
Ada, MnUsa 11,3787,071
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8756,758
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Akron, OhUsa 10,7496,680
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6437,856
Albany, GaUsa 11,4347,105
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0926,272
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4007,084
Albion, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8848,006
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6597,245
Algona, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Alice, TxUsa 12,8027,956
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3126,408
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0917,513
Alma, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6696,630
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0528,111
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5527,800
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0656,255
Amite, LaUsa 12,0357,479
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3537,055
Anderson, InUsa 11,1346,919
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4406,488
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8756,758
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9137,403
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6437,235
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5267,162
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1306,917
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0266,852
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6647,870
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7977,331
Athens, GaUsa 11,2727,004
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3777,070
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3016,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3737,067
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8257,348
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1946,956
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1357,541
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1546,931
Austin, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1412,573
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5812,846
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0286,853
AdenYemen 1,317819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -