Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9592,460
BustAfghanistan 3,5292,193
BatnaAlgeria 3,4152,122
BecharAlgeria 3,9542,457
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5662,216
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9072,428
BiskraAlgeria 3,4072,117
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0171,875
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8097,338
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6687,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6847,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9976,834
ByrdAntarctica 12,8477,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6357,230
BarilocheArgentina 12,4287,723
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2226,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0638,118
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7458,541
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4516,494
BrestBelarus 4,0312,505
BrusselsBelgium 4,5882,851
Belize CityBelize 12,5867,821
BeninBenin 3,5672,217
BohiconBenin 3,5672,217
BermudaBermuda 9,7556,062
BageBrazil 10,7376,672
BambuiBrazil 9,5805,953
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4105,848
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4285,237
BarcelosBrazil 10,7156,659
BarraBrazil 8,9675,572
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9895,586
BarreirasBrazil 9,1955,714
BelémBrazil 9,1925,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3765,826
BelterraBrazil 9,9206,164
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9945,589
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3146,409
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0735,638
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6245,980
BrevesBrazil 9,4145,850
BurgasBulgaria 2,9241,817
BurundiBurundi 2,2711,411
BatouriCameroon 2,4851,544
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6515,997
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2657,621
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0426,240
Banff, AbCanada 11,8867,386
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2796,387
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4825,271
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8687,375
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0106,842
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1956,335
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0627,495
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3167,032
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4097,090
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5975,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2755,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0566,249
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1261,321
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,354841
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4937,763
BeijingChina 8,2275,112
BarranquillaColombia 11,5507,177
Benito SalasColombia 11,8987,393
BogotáColombia 11,7157,280
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9132,431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6971,055
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3331,450
BaniDominican Republic 10,8146,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8936,769
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7276,666
BahariyaEgypt 1,374854
Beni SuefEgypt 1,397868
BiarritzFrance 4,4352,756
BordeauxFrance 4,4592,771
BrestFrance 4,9163,055
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,46212,094
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,46212,094
BitamGabon 2,8991,801
BanjulGambia 5,3693,336
BerlinGermany 4,3512,704
BrockenGermany 4,3902,728
BokeGuinea 5,2373,255
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2973,292
BudapestHungary 3,6712,281
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6582,273
BangaloreIndia 4,7552,955
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3892,727
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5183,429
BikanerIndia 4,2672,651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3535,812
BabolsarIran 2,9201,814
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6321,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7921,735
Bandar LengehIran 2,4601,529
BirjandIran 3,1471,956
BushehrIran 2,2391,391
BaghdadIraq 2,1331,326
BasraIraq 2,1201,318
BelmulletIreland 5,5853,471
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3993,355
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1521,959
BergamoItaly 3,9022,424
BolognaItaly 3,7242,314
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8872,415
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0591,901
BrindisiItaly 3,0511,896
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0422,512
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2932,668
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0723,152
BeirutLebanon 1,9141,190
BenghaziLibya 2,1651,345
BirzaiLithuania 4,4522,767
BitolaMacedonia 2,9451,830
BlantyreMalawi 3,6052,240
BvumbweMalawi 3,6312,257
BintuluMalaysia 8,7985,467
BamakoMali 4,4742,780
Bko-SMali 4,4692,777
BougounMali 4,4472,763
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7512,952
BaitagMongolia 6,2313,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5244,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3554,570
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9004,909
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8374,870
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9354,309
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8034,849
BulganMongolia 7,1704,456
BhamawMyanmar 6,6424,127
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8649,237
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5139,640
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4127,713
BilmaNiger 2,1831,357
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0381,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4884,032
BergenNorway 5,3543,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3523,326
BjornoyaNorway 6,4904,033
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7893,597
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6483,510
BadinPakistan 3,7822,350
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2982,671
BalakotPakistan 4,4232,748
BarkhanPakistan 3,9642,463
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1147,528
BascoPhilippines 9,2205,729
BialystokPoland 4,1462,576
BejaPortugal 4,6632,898
BragancaPortugal 4,7272,937
BistritaRomania 3,4842,165
BucharestRomania 3,1681,969
BajkitRussia 6,9644,327
BarabinskRussia 5,7283,560
BarnaulRussia 5,9323,686
BerezovoRussia 5,7753,589
BiserRussia 5,0953,166
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8695,511
BogdarinRussia 7,8714,891
BogucanyRussia 6,9294,305
BomnakRussia 8,8405,494
BorRussia 6,6454,129
BorzjaRussia 8,1005,034
BratskRussia 7,1374,435
BelgradeSerbia 3,3522,083
BoSierra Leone 4,9943,103
BontheSierra Leone 5,0853,160
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8012,362
BerberaSomalia 1,434891
BusanSouth Korea 9,4415,867
BadajozSpain 4,6112,865
BarcelonaSpain 4,0562,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5222,810
BabanusaSudan 850528
BaselSwitzerland 4,1652,588
BernSwitzerland 4,1182,559
BangkokThailand 7,1774,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1774,460
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9374,311
BizerteTunisia 3,2532,022
BalikesirTurkey 2,6041,618
BursaTurkey 2,6451,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4753,402
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4063,359
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4083,360
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0243,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9133,053
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8222,997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5338,410
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4776,510
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1996,338
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2006,338
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7957,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1047,521
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8936,769
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9136,160
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7567,927
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4237,099
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4148,335
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2927,017
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9046,154
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7086,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0416,861
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8796,760
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0827,508
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2806,388
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5677,188
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3188,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6047,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8676,753
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1376,921
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3417,669
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5717,190
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1266,293
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6357,852
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6447,236
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2226,352
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9006,152
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0326,855
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5527,179
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1126,284
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8307,351
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0636,875
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9177,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8958,013
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6917,265
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4388,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7616,687
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8686,754
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4456,491
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1547,553
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9256,789
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4447,112
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9686,194
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7507,923
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0632,525
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5356,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0186,847
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1172,558
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1312,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -