Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6301,634
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6022,239
DavisAntarctica 10,1236,290
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5487,176
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1826,948
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6724,767
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3248,280
DhakaBangladesh 5,9693,709
D’UccleBelgium 4,5882,851
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2795,766
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4516,495
DouradosBrazil 10,5286,542
DoualaCameroon 2,9461,831
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6595,381
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2276,977
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6705,387
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8565,503
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7266,044
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9366,796
DuianChina 6,6694,144
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2322,008
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,194742
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8976,772
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9286,791
DabaaEgypt 1,6721,039
DakhlaEgypt 1,082673
DijonFrance 4,2762,657
DresdenGermany 4,2082,615
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
DebrecenHungary 3,5912,231
DalatangiIceland 6,4173,988
DaltonganjIndia 5,3143,302
DarbhangaIndia 5,4963,415
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3863,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3963,975
DumkaIndia 5,6363,502
DwarkaIndia 3,7802,349
DezfulIran 2,2951,426
DublinIreland 5,3303,312
DecimomannuItaly 3,4572,148
DobbiacoItaly 3,8682,404
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2912,667
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7391,081
DagorettiKenya 2,0351,265
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4002,734
DedzaMalawi 3,4502,144
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2174,485
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9584,945
DaweiMyanmar 6,9214,301
De BiltNetherlands 4,6522,891
De KooyNetherlands 4,7382,944
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7432,947
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5799,681
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1279,400
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8779,245
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1813,220
DalbandinPakistan 3,4382,136
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1282,565
DirPakistan 4,3192,684
DroshPakistan 4,3262,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1835,706
DohaQatar 2,1061,309
DorohoiRomania 3,5362,197
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9554,322
DudinkaRussia 6,8684,268
DzardzanRussia 8,3035,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0291,261
DakarSenegal 5,4423,382
DaruSierra Leone 4,8963,042
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1963,229
DamazinSudan 556346
DongolaSudan 416258
DamascusSyria 1,8831,170
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8841,171
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1751,351
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2022,611
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6961,675
DjerbaTunisia 2,9411,827
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4471,520
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4623,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2833,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5502,206
DonetskUkraine 3,5102,181
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4601,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2937,018
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7176,660
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3847,695
Danville, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9676,815
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3207,656
David City, NeUsa 11,8087,337
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4427,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6537,242
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3328,285
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9288,034
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9156,783
Delphine, InUsa 11,1456,926
Denton, MdUsa 10,4346,484
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3947,702
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5637,186
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9068,020
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3267,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8146,720
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4697,127
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3627,682
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2907,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2477,611
Dover, DeUsa 10,4346,484
Dover, TnUsa 11,5207,159
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5277,785
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3117,029
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1096,903
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4727,129
Durham, NhUsa 9,8716,134
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1793,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -