Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8251,755
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8581,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9691,845
YaoundeCameroon 2,7871,732
YokoCameroon 2,6081,620
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4675,883
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7756,696
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3317,041
YanjiChina 9,2335,737
YichangChina 7,9344,930
YinchuanChina 7,3794,586
YiningChina 5,4003,356
YariguiesColombia 11,5957,205
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7876,703
YazdIran 2,6961,676
YakushimaJapan 9,7446,055
YamagataJapan 10,2686,381
YamaguchiJapan 9,6846,018
YokkaichiJapan 10,0976,274
YokohamaJapan 10,3356,422
YonagoJapan 9,8016,090
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2075,721
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2356,982
YeMyanmar 6,8594,262
YolaNigeria 2,4171,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3405,804
YurimaguasPeru 12,2747,627
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0053,110
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0456,242
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5012,176
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5127,775
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5177,157
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2597,618
York, PaUsa 10,4636,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6746,633
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5608,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -