Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9641,842
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7707,314
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5927,203
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8277,349
ViennaAustria 3,8372,384
VitebskBelarus 4,2962,669
VassourasBrazil 9,4455,869
VicosaBrazil 9,3025,780
VitoriaBrazil 9,0405,617
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8805,518
VarnaBulgaria 2,9921,859
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1226,290
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3337,664
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5437,173
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5097,152
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3967,703
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4347,727
ValdiviaChile 12,5957,826
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4967,765
VallenarChile 12,1987,580
ValparaisoChile 12,3417,669
VanguardiaColombia 11,6787,257
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5657,186
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8853,035
VestervigDenmark 4,9263,061
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7836,701
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7376,672
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8666,752
VilsandiEstonia 4,7332,941
VaasaFinland 5,2323,252
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5924,097
VeravalIndia 3,9072,428
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2823,282
ValentiaIreland 5,4723,400
VeniceItaly 3,7542,333
VeronaItaly 3,8182,372
VicenzaItaly 3,7992,361
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4702,157
ViterboItaly 3,5092,180
VolterraItaly 3,6532,270
VientianeLaos 7,2944,533
VarenaLithuania 4,2452,638
VilniusLithuania 4,2772,658
VeracruzMexico 13,2128,210
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6762,905
VaernesNorway 5,4793,405
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3733,339
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9703,710
VillarricaParaguay 10,7926,706
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2822,039
VanavaraRussia 7,2424,500
VasileviciRussia 3,9662,464
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4152,744
VerhojanskRussia 8,7095,412
ViljujskRussia 8,2585,131
VitimRussia 7,8034,849
Vize IslandRussia 7,3224,550
VladivostokRussia 9,4135,849
VolgogradRussia 3,6982,298
VologdaRussia 4,7682,963
VoronezRussia 3,9202,436
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9616,190
VytegraRussia 4,9343,066
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3872,105
ValenciaSpain 4,1392,572
ValladolidSpain 4,5722,841
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8903,038
VisbySweden 4,7242,936
VanTurkey 2,6061,619
ValleyUk 5,2263,248
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6442,264
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3788,313
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3607,060
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6777,877
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6847,261
Vevay, InUsa 11,1396,922
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9657,435
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6617,868
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2256,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -