Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0942,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1722,593
JuninArgentina 11,4397,108
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0826,265
JacobinaBrazil 8,6935,402
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1755,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9604,946
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5145,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3905,835
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5597,183
JiuquanChina 6,7134,172
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5427,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8126,719
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9626,812
JoensuuFinland 5,1203,182
JokioinenFinland 4,9693,088
JyvskylFinland 5,1183,180
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0595,008
JulianehbGreenland 7,8234,861
JagdalpurIndia 5,1343,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4565,255
JerusalemIsrael 1,6961,054
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5677,809
JosNigeria 2,7591,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6444,129
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6394,125
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8062,365
JhelumPakistan 4,4142,743
JiwaniPakistan 3,0831,916
JuliacaPeru 11,9057,398
JakutskRussia 8,6955,403
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4592,149
JenisejskRussia 6,6374,124
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4106,469
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0456,242
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6203,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 821510
JizanSaudi Arabia 974605
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7982,981
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4662,775
JubaSudan 1,331827
JokkmokkSweden 5,6373,503
JönköpingSweden 4,8393,007
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8393,007
JendoubaTunisia 3,2732,034
JerbaTunisia 2,9601,839
JerseyUk 4,8303,002
JaltaUkraine 3,0901,920
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9047,397
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6057,212
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3227,035
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5936,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -