Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,41610,822
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3943,973
ParanaArgentina 11,3367,044
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9726,818
PehuajoArgentina 11,5557,180
PergaminoArgentina 11,3937,080
PigeArgentina 11,6327,228
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6487,238
PosadasArgentina 10,7946,708
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2146,968
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2277,598
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1356,920
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3046,403
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1666,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1833,842
ParakouBenin 3,4322,133
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2405,120
ParacatuBrazil 9,5675,945
ParanaBrazil 9,5005,904
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0256,230
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0866,267
ParintinsBrazil 10,1096,282
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5385,306
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4846,515
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5825,954
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6495,374
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3945,216
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9615,569
PeixeBrazil 9,5555,938
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6275,361
PicosBrazil 8,6475,373
PiraiBrazil 9,4765,889
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7316,047
PompeuBrazil 9,4545,875
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6256,602
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6025,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2926,396
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0636,875
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4316,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5155,913
PosseBrazil 9,4055,844
PlevenBulgaria 3,0841,916
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9481,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6854,775
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4627,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5315,923
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1947,577
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3556,435
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6846,639
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8365,490
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2296,978
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3127,030
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8437,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9747,441
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3317,041
ParronChile 12,3187,654
Puerto AysenChile 12,5707,811
Puerto MonttChile 12,5917,824
Punta ArenasChile 12,4347,726
PingbianChina 8,1125,041
PeralesColombia 11,8307,351
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9656,814
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6097,835
PragueCzech Republic 4,0922,543
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9626,812
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7576,684
PoloDominican Republic 10,9156,783
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7796,698
PichilingueEcuador 12,4787,754
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5827,819
PuyoEcuador 12,3307,662
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6261,010
ParisFrance 4,5432,823
PerpignanFrance 4,0912,542
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1905,089
Port-GentilGabon 3,3272,067
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5418,414
PotsdamGermany 4,3522,704
PatrasGreece 2,6541,649
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5135,290
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6634,762
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0016,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0086,840
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2697,624
PecsHungary 3,5492,206
PambanIndia 5,0183,118
PuneIndia 4,2802,659
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5894,716
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5085,287
PadovaItaly 3,7702,342
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8752,408
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0861,918
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1041,929
PantelleriaItaly 3,0741,910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7982,360
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4492,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5392,199
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3962,110
PiacenzaItaly 3,8382,385
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7022,300
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6652,278
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3322,071
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1561,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4222,127
PrizziItaly 3,0481,894
PakseLaos 7,6924,780
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3744,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8663,024
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9053,048
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3988,326
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1571,962
PatheinMyanmar 6,5024,041
PutaoMyanmar 6,6344,122
PyiMyanmar 6,5144,048
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9489,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5369,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6899,750
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3067,647
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1661,968
PohangNorth Korea 9,4415,867
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0455,621
PadidanPakistan 3,7432,326
PanjgurPakistan 3,3542,084
ParachinarPakistan 4,1192,559
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2542,022
PeshawarPakistan 4,2572,645
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8267,970
PilarParaguay 11,0066,839
PiscoPeru 12,4997,767
PiuraPeru 12,7317,911
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7327,290
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2035,719
PoznanPoland 4,2302,629
PrzemyslPoland 3,8042,364
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7302,939
PortalegrePortugal 4,6742,905
Porto Portugal 4,8423,009
PavelecRussia 4,1542,581
PecoraRussia 5,6693,523
PermRussia 4,9583,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6556,621
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0173,118
PjatigorskRussia 3,1721,971
PoronajskRussia 9,9636,191
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2912,045
Providenja BayRussia 10,7166,659
PskovRussia 4,5922,853
PodorSenegal 5,1383,193
PopradSlovakia 3,7912,356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6973,540
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7532,954
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9052,427
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1193,181
Port SudanSudan 512318
ParamariboSuriname 9,6736,011
PiteňSweden 5,4793,405
PalmyraSyria 2,0431,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,67812,228
PhetchabunThailand 7,1784,461
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0794,399
PhraeThailand 7,0414,375
PhuketThailand 7,0994,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0824,401
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2554,508
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1434,439
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1706,320
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0163,117
PoltavaUkraine 3,6602,274
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0006,835
PradoUruguay 11,0276,852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9246,788
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Pana, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Paoli, InUsa 11,1936,955
Paris, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2747,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8997,394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3297,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2807,631
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0827,508
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8257,348
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5387,791
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7807,320
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3537,055
Perry, OkUsa 12,1757,566
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3346,422
Philo, OhUsa 10,8416,737
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3448,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7687,313
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9327,415
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5587,182
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6806,637
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1866,330
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8966,149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7447,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5337,788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2857,013
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7027,272
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4497,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2636,377
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4497,736
Portage, WiUsa 11,0956,895
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7936,086
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6797,879
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2977,020
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0227,470
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2237,596
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Princeton, InUsa 11,3997,084
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9576,188
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4927,763
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9856,826
PetaukeZambia 3,4502,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -