Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4582,149
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2532,021
EsquelArgentina 12,4387,729
EzeizaArgentina 11,2326,980
East SaleAustralia 13,1998,202
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8926,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
EssendonAustralia 13,0038,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4625,880
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5676,567
EspinosaBrazil 9,0765,640
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2766,385
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6147,217
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5777,194
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5887,201
Edson, AbCanada 11,6887,263
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4646,502
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5227,160
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0917,514
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7165,416
ErlianChina 7,8264,863
El CaranoColombia 11,9367,417
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5672,838
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9146,782
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6666,628
El ArishEgypt 1,599994
El TorEgypt 1,280795
ErfurtGermany 4,3032,674
EssenGermany 4,5132,804
EsfahanIran 2,5431,580
EilatIsrael 1,437893
EsashiJapan 10,0916,271
EldoretKenya 1,8111,125
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0094,356
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6502,889
EeldeNetherlands 4,6752,905
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1419,409
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7167,902
EnuguNigeria 3,0361,886
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7866,703
EvoraPortugal 4,6862,912
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1895,710
EkimcanRussia 9,1465,684
Elat’MaRussia 4,3132,680
ElistaRussia 3,4382,137
ErbogacenRussia 7,5634,700
EssejRussia 7,4304,617
Ed DueimSudan 323200
El FasherSudan 934581
El GeneinaSudan 1,232766
El ObeidSudan 522324
El ShowakSudan 360224
En NahudSudan 698434
EdirneTurkey 2,8531,773
ErzincanTurkey 2,6241,631
ErzurumTurkey 2,6911,672
EskisehirTurkey 2,5821,604
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0621,903
EntebbeUganda 1,8551,152
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3563,328
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2983,292
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7096,655
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3517,054
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4975,901
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8767,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0337,478
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1308,159
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7386,672
Elko, NvUsa 12,8748,000
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0277,474
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3516,432
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9718,060
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9246,167
Erie, PaUsa 10,5966,584
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8957,392
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8497,984
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9177,405
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2168,213
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6227,222
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6007,830
Evansville, InUsa 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -