Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2802,660
FarahAfghanistan 3,3732,096
FormosaArgentina 10,9796,822
ForrestAustralia 11,3857,075
FrancistownBotswana 4,2662,651
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5814,711
FloraniaBrazil 8,1255,049
FlorestaBrazil 8,4005,220
FlorianoBrazil 8,7965,466
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1036,278
FormosaBrazil 9,5545,937
FortalezaBrazil 8,2265,112
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6086,592
FrancaBrazil 9,7436,055
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0196,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0246,850
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2226,973
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3367,044
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0096,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2126,967
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4355,863
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4285,858
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9215,543
FayaChad 1,521945
FamagustaCyprus 2,0481,273
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8032,985
FarafraEgypt 1,281796
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9851,855
FichtelbergGermany 4,1722,593
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3272,689
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9181,813
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0154,980
FaranahGuinea 4,8273,000
FalconaraItaly 3,5402,200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6682,280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2412,014
FonniItaly 3,4932,171
FrontoneItaly 3,5642,215
FrosinoneItaly 3,3752,097
FukauraJapan 10,1306,295
FukueJapan 9,5015,904
FukuiJapan 10,0226,228
FukuokaJapan 9,6095,971
FukushimaJapan 10,3006,401
FukuyamaJapan 9,8306,108
FushikiJapan 10,0626,253
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8443,010
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4962,794
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,8663,024
FunchalMadeira 5,3313,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0096,220
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2762,657
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3753,340
FaroPortugal 4,6372,881
FerganaRussia 4,5212,809
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1273,186
FalunSweden 5,0873,161
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8283,000
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1561,961
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9506,805
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8927,390
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4907,140
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4157,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3747,068
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7156,037
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2847,012
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5457,174
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6477,237
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3567,057
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9637,434
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8686,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3727,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2927,017
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8748,000
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9046,776
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1708,184
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8026,712
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0736,881
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3407,668
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2927,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5187,157
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8977,393
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0347,478
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0186,847
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3947,702
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9346,173
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1776,945
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1997,581
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6396,611
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5606,562
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4368,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5107,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -