Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7461,706
In SalahAlgeria 3,3872,105
InnsbruckAustria 3,9562,458
IbiriteBrazil 9,3915,835
IguatuBrazil 8,3935,216
IlheusBrazil 8,6925,401
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2255,733
IndaialBrazil 10,1406,301
IpameriBrazil 9,7156,037
IraiBrazil 10,5296,543
IreceBrazil 8,8415,494
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7425,432
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3066,404
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0826,265
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1895,710
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2265,733
ItapevaBrazil 10,0056,217
ItirucuBrazil 8,7245,421
ItuacuBrazil 8,8795,517
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4446,490
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0226,228
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6175,976
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9215,543
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0765,640
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0297,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0259,958
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2937,639
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7856,702
IzobambaEcuador 12,3567,678
IsmailiaEgypt 1,549963
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8587,990
IoanninaGreece 2,8341,761
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0575,007
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0154,359
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4702,778
IranshahrIran 3,0361,887
IstranaItaly 3,7822,350
IidaJapan 10,1786,325
IizukaJapan 9,6355,988
IrakoJapan 10,1536,309
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2815,767
IrozakiJapan 10,3036,403
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3235,793
IshinomakiJapan 10,3366,423
IwamizawaJapan 10,1546,310
IzuharaJapan 9,4945,900
IrbidJordan 1,7791,106
IfraneMorocco 4,2792,659
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7219,148
IlorinNigeria 3,2572,024
InchonNorth Korea 9,1615,693
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9084,293
IslamabadPakistan 4,3782,720
IquitosPeru 11,9107,401
IloiloPhilippines 9,5745,949
IasiRomania 3,4292,131
IcaRussia 10,3336,421
IlirnejRussia 9,9746,198
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3975,840
IrkutskRussia 7,2524,506
Ivdel’Russia 5,3443,321
IbizaSpain 3,9662,465
IspartaTurkey 2,3581,465
IstanbulTurkey 2,7301,697
IzmirTurkey 2,4931,549
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6802,287
IzmailUkraine 3,2161,999
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Independence, KsUsa 12,0357,479
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0516,246
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1696,940
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6237,223
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0616,873
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4247,099
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4707,127
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9046,776
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3076,405
IsokaZambia 2,9831,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -