Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8702,405
ShkoderAlbania 3,1191,938
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4382,136
SaltaArgentina 11,6537,242
San AntonioArgentina 11,9187,406
San LuisArgentina 11,9077,399
San RafaelArgentina 12,1157,529
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7787,319
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6047,211
SarmientoArgentina 12,2937,639
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5698,432
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5728,434
SalzburgAustria 3,9292,442
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0271,881
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9551,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0361,887
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6704,145
SaveBenin 3,4932,171
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2446,987
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3342,072
SalvadorBrazil 8,5655,323
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6516,618
SantaremBrazil 9,8866,143
SantosBrazil 9,7586,064
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8406,115
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7356,049
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2945,154
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2536,371
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7356,671
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5645,943
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7865,460
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9275,547
São PauloBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7886,082
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5777,194
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6375,367
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5575,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3895,835
SobralBrazil 8,4085,225
SoureBrazil 9,1775,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1045,657
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7356,671
SurubimBrazil 8,0765,019
SadovoBulgaria 2,9421,828
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9291,820
SofiaBulgaria 3,0391,889
SiemreapCambodia 7,5334,681
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9975,591
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8647,373
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4005,841
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2215,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3065,783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4477,114
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1345,676
Scott, SkCanada 11,5197,158
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2565,752
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2445,744
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8206,102
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4626,501
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8686,754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4697,127
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7685,448
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2105,724
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6537,241
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6587,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9395,555
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2283,249
SalCape Verde 5,9823,718
SantiagoChile 12,3107,650
SewellChile 12,2897,636
ShanghaiChina 8,8735,514
ShantouChina 8,6115,351
ShenyangChina 8,7885,461
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1827,570
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4847,136
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5357,789
SibenikCroatia 3,4292,131
SplitCroatia 3,3852,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5752,843
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8433,009
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7726,694
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7076,654
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6916,643
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7796,698
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6796,636
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7716,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8316,730
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8216,724
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8806,761
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6446,614
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7076,653
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8056,714
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8686,753
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7646,689
San GabrielEcuador 12,2467,610
SalloumEgypt 1,8481,148
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6101,000
SohagEgypt 1,111690
St. KatrineEgypt 1,334829
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8657,995
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5457,174
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6553,514
StrasbourgFrance 4,2442,637
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3775,827
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5645,943
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0311,883
SchleswigGermany 4,6792,907
StuttgartGermany 4,1872,602
SamosGreece 2,4211,504
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6241,631
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2841,419
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0495,001
SiguiriGuinea 4,6242,873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7727,937
SzegedHungary 3,5102,181
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7322,319
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7794,213
SagarIndia 4,7732,966
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5462,825
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9057,398
SemnanIran 2,8841,792
ShahroudIran 3,0491,895
ShirazIran 2,4181,503
ShannonIreland 5,4363,378
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8602,399
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2432,015
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9551,836
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7572,335
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5812,226
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0101,870
SigonellaItaly 2,9311,821
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4982,795
SagaJapan 9,6135,974
SaigoJapan 9,7736,073
SakaiJapan 9,7896,083
SakataJapan 10,1996,338
SapporoJapan 10,1286,293
SaseboJapan 9,5665,945
SendaiJapan 10,3126,408
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8736,135
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6455,994
ShinjoJapan 10,2436,365
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0856,267
ShirakawaJapan 10,3076,405
ShizuokaJapan 10,2506,369
SumotoJapan 9,9776,200
SuttsuJapan 10,0576,250
SuwaJapan 10,1806,326
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0608,116
SavannakhetLaos 7,5414,686
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4472,763
SiluteLithuania 4,4182,745
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0261,880
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,9052,426
SalimaMalawi 3,3882,106
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2505,748
SibuMalaysia 8,6985,405
SanMali 4,1212,561
SegouMali 4,2602,647
SikassoMali 4,2552,644
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6722,903
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2998,264
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1804,461
SainshandMongolia 7,6674,765
SafiMorocco 4,6152,868
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6502,890
SittweMyanmar 6,2513,885
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2103,237
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9134,296
SaiqOman 2,6251,631
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1991,366
SurOman 2,8001,740
SialkotPakistan 4,4772,782
SibbiPakistan 3,7832,351
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8866,765
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4277,722
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9126,160
SandomierzPoland 3,9222,437
SniezkaPoland 4,1002,548
SuwalkiPoland 4,2592,647
SzczecinPoland 4,3952,731
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7192,933
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1323,810
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3786,449
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8252,998
Satu MareRomania 3,5902,231
SibiuRomania 3,3492,081
SulinaRomania 3,1821,977
SadrinskRussia 5,0633,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8182,994
SalekhardRussia 6,0453,757
SaratovRussia 4,0332,506
SejmcanRussia 9,7246,042
SelagoncyRussia 7,9034,911
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6596,624
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5475,311
SmolenskRussia 4,2332,630
SociRussia 3,0481,894
SortovalaRussia 5,0103,113
SuntarRussia 8,0725,016
SurgutRussia 5,8723,649
SverdlovskRussia 5,0083,112
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1853,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1036,278
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4432,140
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3962,111
SingaporeSingapore 7,8944,905
SliacSlovakia 3,7822,350
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1875,709
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9005,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5952,855
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4612,772
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5952,855
SevilleSpain 4,4782,782
SennarSudan 351218
ShambatSudan 15093
StenseleSweden 5,5143,427
StockholmSweden 4,9043,048
StorlienSweden 5,4353,378
SundsvallSweden 5,2453,260
SantisSwitzerland 4,0512,517
SongeaTanzania 3,0541,898
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4744,644
SongkhlaThailand 7,3544,570
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1154,421
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1444,439
SurinThailand 7,4594,635
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6282,255
SokodeTogo 3,5982,236
SfaxTunisia 3,0201,877
SousseTunisia 3,0971,924
SamsunTurkey 2,7471,707
SiirtTurkey 2,5021,555
SivasTurkey 2,5861,607
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1203,182
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6483,510
SarataUkraine 3,2792,037
SarnyUkraine 3,8932,419
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1121,934
SumyUkraine 3,7992,361
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4811,541
SaltoUruguay 11,0966,895
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3438,291
Safford, AzUsa 13,2608,240
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8876,144
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4757,131
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5257,161
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4157,094
Salem, InUsa 11,1936,955
Salem, OrUsa 12,7627,930
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6947,888
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7547,926
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7337,913
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6928,508
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4678,369
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3776,448
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6648,491
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1466,926
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7148,522
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6498,482
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1106,904
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6426,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1956,956
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2967,641
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1936,955
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4687,748
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4837,757
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0397,481
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Selma, AlUsa 11,6787,257
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1096,282
Seymour, InUsa 11,1936,955
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1776,945
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0947,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1867,573
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6787,257
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6147,217
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0556,870
Southport, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5147,155
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8196,723
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6567,243
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2997,643
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1606,935
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4047,087
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8387,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5167,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3117,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5237,161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9396,798
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1866,330
State College, PaUsa 10,4906,518
State University, MsUsa 11,7787,319
State University, NmUsa 13,1538,173
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7156,658
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4477,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5567,181
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3938,322
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5877,200
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0176,224
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0307,475
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5497,798
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6917,265
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7547,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2476,368
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1182,559
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4247,099
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8976,771
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3436,428
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7512,952
SocotraYemen 2,2451,395
SenangaZambia 3,8142,370
SerenjeZambia 3,3472,080
SeshekeZambia 3,9292,441
SolweziZambia 3,3042,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -