Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4207,097
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1986,959
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7107,277
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3287,661
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3827,073
RosarioArgentina 11,3907,078
RichmondAustralia 13,5338,409
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4458,355
RecifeBrazil 8,0024,972
RemansoBrazil 8,8045,471
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5097,152
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4175,852
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1676,318
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9996,214
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7327,291
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4997,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5037,148
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2395,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9997,457
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7306,046
RuoqiangChina 5,8233,619
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6427,235
RandersDenmark 4,8373,006
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9266,790
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7366,672
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0299,961
RumipambaEcuador 12,3837,695
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,440895
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,258782
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,435891
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4075,846
RostockGermany 4,5552,831
RhodesGreece 2,2531,400
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5794,088
ReykhólarIceland 6,7744,209
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6994,163
RamsarIran 2,8131,748
RashtIran 2,7881,732
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2633,270
RadicofaniItaly 3,5622,214
Resia PassItaly 3,9512,455
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6132,245
RivoltoItaly 3,7632,338
Rolle PassItaly 3,8512,393
RomeItaly 3,4442,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4462,141
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7302,318
RumoiJapan 10,1096,282
RigaLatvia 4,5422,823
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3912,729
RodriguesMauritius 5,2063,235
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9194,300
RabatMorocco 4,4372,757
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6494,132
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1302,566
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3379,531
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1689,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1689,426
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6909,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8349,218
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6249,709
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8609,856
RivasNicaragua 12,6447,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8342,382
RebolyRussia 5,2453,259
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4472,142
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6431,021
RagaSudan 1,243772
RashadSudan 596370
RenkSudan 555345
RumbekSudan 1,173729
RanongThailand 7,0644,390
Roi EtThailand 7,4504,629
RizeTurkey 2,7901,734
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3672,092
RomnyUkraine 3,7882,354
RovnoUkraine 3,8242,376
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5301,572
RochaUruguay 10,8496,742
Racine, WiUsa 11,0946,894
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8076,716
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9527,427
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9527,427
Reading, PaUsa 10,3656,441
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2118,209
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Redding, CaUsa 13,1788,189
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5668,430
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1768,187
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1456,926
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6116,593
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6116,593
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8276,728
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3277,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3606,438
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Rockville, InUsa 11,2066,963
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Rome, GaUsa 11,4047,086
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1756,944
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9548,049
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8888,009
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4346,484
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -