Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6882,292
ChlefAlgeria 3,8332,382
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4232,127
CeresArgentina 11,4287,101
ChamicalArgentina 11,8477,362
ChepesArgentina 11,8957,392
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1687,561
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0966,895
CórdobaArgentina 11,6727,253
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6717,252
CorrientesArgentina 11,0646,875
CairnsAustralia 12,8497,985
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3878,319
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8396,114
CedunaAustralia 11,9317,414
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0628,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5167,778
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7528,546
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5987,207
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1173,801
CharnocksBarbados 9,8966,150
CotonouBenin 3,5672,217
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1365,677
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3115,786
CabroboBrazil 8,4765,267
CaceresBrazil 10,6296,605
CaetiteBrazil 9,0215,606
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0705,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4536,496
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3466,429
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6435,992
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5295,300
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7155,416
CaparaoBrazil 9,1975,715
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8906,145
CaratingaBrazil 9,1965,715
CaravelasBrazil 8,8285,486
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1575,691
CarolinaBrazil 9,2825,768
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1416,302
CataguasesBrazil 9,3125,786
CatalaoBrazil 9,7106,034
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9156,161
CaxiasBrazil 8,7655,447
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4026,464
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9624,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3725,824
ChapecoBrazil 10,4686,505
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3886,455
CipoBrazil 8,4905,276
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5045,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2925,774
CordeiroBrazil 9,3055,782
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2185,728
CorumbaBrazil 10,7016,650
CoximBrazil 10,4076,467
CrateusBrazil 8,4935,278
CuiabaBrazil 10,4536,495
CuritibaBrazil 10,0936,272
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8377,356
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9296,170
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3157,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6945,402
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2076,343
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3057,647
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5495,312
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8466,118
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3395,803
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1655,695
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1645,694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3115,786
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9096,158
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9096,157
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0065,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3716,445
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6955,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3927,079
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3316,420
Comox, BcCanada 12,3297,661
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3866,454
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6507,239
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0457,485
ChicoChile 12,4957,764
ChillanChile 12,4677,747
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5597,804
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1787,568
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6027,831
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3777,691
ChangchunChina 8,8795,517
ChangduChina 6,5874,094
ChangshaChina 8,1255,049
ChengduChina 7,2414,500
ChongqingChina 7,4994,660
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4277,101
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6152,246
CamagueyCuba 11,4207,096
CasablancaCuba 11,7497,301
ChebCzech Republic 4,1612,586
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6832,910
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7186,660
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8276,728
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7606,686
CanarEcuador 12,4707,749
CairoEgypt 1,505935
CaenFrance 4,7262,937
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4402,759
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4075,846
CocobeachGabon 3,1391,951
CologneGermany 4,4762,781
ChiosGreece 2,5121,561
CorfuGreece 2,8641,780
ConakryGuinea 5,1453,197
CatacamasHonduras 12,4917,762
CholutecaHonduras 12,6857,883
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0313,126
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0833,780
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0833,780
ChahbaharIran 2,9721,847
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4993,417
ClonesIreland 5,4303,374
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4973,416
CorkIreland 5,3653,334
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3623,332
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4432,140
CameriItaly 3,9452,451
CampobassoItaly 3,2962,048
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4512,144
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4032,115
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5182,186
Cape MeleItaly 3,8492,392
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1291,945
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9271,819
CerviaItaly 3,6472,266
CiampinoItaly 3,4272,130
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7272,316
Cisa PassItaly 3,7912,356
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4882,167
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8562,396
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8601,777
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9441,830
ChibaJapan 10,3656,441
ChichibuJapan 10,2636,378
ChichijimaJapan 10,9246,788
ChoshiJapan 10,4226,476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9691,224
ChilekaMalawi 3,6052,240
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4122,120
ChitipaMalawi 2,9361,824
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3558,299
ComitanMexico 13,0128,086
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7317,911
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9824,960
ChoirMongolia 7,5144,669
CasablancaMorocco 4,5042,799
ChindeMozambique 3,9372,447
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4083,982
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5809,682
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9199,271
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2739,491
CondegaNicaragua 12,6107,836
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4694,020
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2705,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2425,743
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3165,789
ChhorPakistan 3,8832,413
ChitralPakistan 4,3412,697
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6096,592
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8216,724
CajamarcaPeru 12,5617,806
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4687,748
ChiclayoPeru 12,6957,889
ChimbotePeru 12,6237,844
CuzcoPeru 12,0437,483
CzestochowaPoland 4,0022,487
CoimbraPortugal 4,7892,976
CalafatRomania 3,1901,983
CeahlauRomania 3,4422,139
ClujRomania 3,4662,154
ConstantaRomania 3,0921,922
CraiovaRomania 3,1991,988
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7464,813
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4063,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8475,497
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1416,301
Cape UelenRussia 10,5996,587
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7716,072
CaraRussia 8,1485,063
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1993,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5535,936
ChitaRussia 7,8664,888
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8764,894
CokurdahRussia 9,1165,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5465,310
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8493,635
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0585,629
CaceresSpain 4,5952,856
CadizSpain 4,4792,783
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3832,723
CordobaSpain 4,4082,739
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1573,205
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2844,526
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3674,578
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9044,291
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9784,336
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2304,493
ChumphonThailand 7,1114,419
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6931,673
CorumTurkey 2,6561,651
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0423,133
CernovcyUkraine 3,5872,229
ChernigovUkraine 3,8712,405
CarrascoUruguay 11,0096,841
ColoniaUruguay 11,1556,932
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2826,389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5467,175
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4346,484
Camden, ScUsa 11,0826,886
Canton, NyUsa 10,0776,262
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6727,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5726,570
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4995,903
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4557,118
Casper, WyUsa 12,2247,596
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5507,799
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5176,535
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8186,722
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4217,097
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0526,868
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0586,872
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8996,773
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0136,844
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6676,629
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3617,060
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9346,173
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9376,175
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9556,807
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2827,632
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2797,630
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1506,929
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2168,213
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7866,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2207,593
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0926,892
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0756,882
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9336,794
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6897,263
Clark, SdUsa 11,5857,199
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8717,377
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3857,075
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5527,800
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7546,683
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2907,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8767,380
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9456,801
College Park, MdUsa 10,5086,530
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4627,744
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6497,239
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0946,894
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1706,941
Columbus, InUsa 11,1936,955
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9667,436
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9066,777
Conception, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9657,435
Conway, ArUsa 11,8827,384
Conway, ScUsa 10,9176,784
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1706,320
Corning, ArUsa 11,7447,298
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9786,200
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7797,941
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4077,710
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2806,388
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8057,957
Covington, LaUsa 11,9787,443
Covington, TnUsa 11,6707,252
Crete, NeUsa 11,8187,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0477,486
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8382,385
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8382,385
CaracasVenezuela 10,7506,680
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4836,514
CoroVenezuela 11,0076,840
ChipataZambia 3,3652,091
ChomaZambia 3,7942,357
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,1042,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -