Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2288,220
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6714,767
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6318,471
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2798,252
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5256,541
WoomeraAustralia 12,2067,585
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9796,823
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2035,719
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3257,037
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3447,049
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1746,944
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3707,066
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9046,776
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6969,754
WajimaJapan 10,0256,229
WakamatsuJapan 10,2686,380
WakayamaJapan 10,0046,216
WakkanaiJapan 10,0456,242
WajirKenya 1,8161,128
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8623,022
WindhoekNamibia 4,7142,929
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7239,771
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7499,786
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5059,635
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6899,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5549,666
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6209,706
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5109,638
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4259,586
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6879,748
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6019,695
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6059,697
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0889,376
WintonNew Zealand 14,7329,155
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5899,687
WarsawPoland 4,0932,544
WroclawPoland 4,0982,546
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1795,704
Wad MedaniSudan 256159
Wadi HalfaSudan 610379
WauSudan 1,161721
WaddingtonUk 5,0123,114
Waco, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Wake IslandUsa 13,5268,405
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1567,554
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7457,299
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2076,964
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4847,758
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2907,016
Warren, OhUsa 10,7136,657
Warren, PaUsa 10,5146,533
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5527,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5216,538
Washington, IaUsa 11,4907,140
Washington, InUsa 11,2667,001
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7957,329
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1966,336
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5267,162
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1596,934
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9106,780
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9706,817
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3397,046
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8387,356
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5807,196
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1027,520
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7666,690
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3866,454
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3737,067
West Point, GaUsa 11,4607,121
West Point, NyUsa 10,1866,330
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4817,135
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1346,919
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0877,511
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3036,402
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6086,592
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9496,804
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3966,460
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6407,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3866,454
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3716,445
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8146,720
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4107,090
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9126,781
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4427,110
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9568,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0826,886
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1338,161
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0306,854
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6346,608
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7926,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -