Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4642,153
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2151,998
HuamboAngola 3,8132,369
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0126,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2118,209
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1968,200
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7687,934
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4494,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3637,061
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2485,747
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2375,740
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7745,452
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7956,708
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Hope, BcCanada 12,2647,621
HaikouChina 8,0434,998
HailarChina 8,3425,184
HamiChina 6,3303,934
HetanChina 5,0763,154
HavanaCuba 11,7637,310
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6896,642
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6406,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9306,792
HelwanEgypt 1,479919
HurguadaEgypt 1,162722
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9323,686
HelsinkiFinland 4,8853,036
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8983,043
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,40112,056
HamburgGermany 4,5812,846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5812,847
HannoverGermany 4,4882,789
HelgolandGermany 4,7122,928
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0182,497
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2281,384
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1775,082
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8619,856
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6069,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4223,991
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7762,968
HaifaIsrael 1,7991,118
HaboroJapan 10,0956,273
HachijojimaJapan 10,4466,491
HachinoheJapan 10,2586,375
HagiJapan 9,6716,010
HakodateJapan 10,1416,302
HamadaJapan 9,7116,035
HamamatsuJapan 10,2016,339
HikoneJapan 10,0556,248
HimejiJapan 9,9386,175
HiradoJapan 9,5435,930
HirooJapan 10,3116,407
HiroshimaJapan 9,7646,067
HitaJapan 9,6676,007
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6896,021
HunLibya 2,2581,403
HomboriMali 3,7522,331
HomalinMyanmar 6,4063,981
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8074,230
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0939,379
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7479,164
HororataNew Zealand 15,1129,391
HyderabadPakistan 3,7452,327
HuanucoPeru 12,3977,704
HelPoland 4,3982,733
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4585,878
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6803,530
HatangaRussia 7,5294,679
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9043,669
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6183,491
HailSaudi Arabia 1,475916
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7342,321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1838,814
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0665,634
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1725,700
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3163,304
HalaibSudan 700435
Halfa El GedidaSudan 278173
HudeibaSudan 11068
HaparandaSweden 5,5053,421
HarnosandSweden 5,2473,260
HamaSyria 2,0741,289
HassakahSyria 2,3171,440
Hua HinThailand 7,1404,437
HakkariTurkey 2,5311,573
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0413,133
HersonUkraine 3,3292,069
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6862,291
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9046,154
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4727,129
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4426,488
Hart, MiUsa 10,8966,771
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0446,242
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7167,281
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3757,068
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Hays, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3888,319
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9547,429
Helena, MtUsa 12,1717,563
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7376,672
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6647,869
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7437,297
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5977,206
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6427,235
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3096,406
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4107,090
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9456,801
Holly, CoUsa 12,3597,680
Homer, AkUsa 11,5157,156
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2256,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4307,103
Horton, KsUsa 11,8177,343
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0267,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7956,708
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7856,702
Houma, LaUsa 12,1217,532
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4657,746
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9716,818
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5067,150
Huron, SdUsa 11,6437,235
HanoiVietnam 7,5734,706
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8974,907
HarareZimbabwe 3,8572,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -