Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7032,301
TiranaAlbania 3,0351,886
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0031,866
TebessaAlgeria 3,2572,024
TimimounAlgeria 3,6532,270
TindoufAlgeria 4,4272,751
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2882,043
TrelewArgentina 11,9647,435
TucumanArgentina 11,6707,252
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7157,280
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7157,280
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3267,660
TibooburraAustralia 12,6787,878
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0028,080
TshaneBotswana 4,6982,919
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3515,811
TarauacaBrazil 11,7727,315
TauaBrazil 8,4975,280
TefeBrazil 10,9816,824
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0575,628
TeresinaBrazil 8,7165,416
TiriosBrazil 9,8716,134
TorresBrazil 10,2726,383
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0175,603
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1736,322
TriunfoBrazil 8,3275,174
TucuruiBrazil 9,3995,841
TuriacuBrazil 8,8755,515
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5745,949
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3787,070
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0496,866
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9356,795
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7586,685
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8356,733
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3296,419
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4187,717
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4586,499
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4736,508
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3016,401
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5076,529
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9925,588
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5377,791
TaiyuanChina 7,9444,937
TaoyuanChina 9,0155,602
TengchongChina 6,7614,201
TønderDenmark 4,7412,946
TylstrupDenmark 4,9093,050
TystofteDenmark 4,6822,909
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8966,771
TahrirEgypt 1,576979
TantaEgypt 1,586986
TallinEstonia 4,8022,984
TartuEstonia 4,6572,894
TampereFinland 5,0363,130
TurkuFinland 4,9543,078
ToulonFrance 3,9202,436
ToulouseFrance 4,2472,639
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,71612,252
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,21611,941
TchibanGabon 3,2842,041
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9881,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3902,728
TamaleGhana 3,7992,361
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8331,761
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5561,589
TimehriGuyana 9,9786,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6577,865
TelaHonduras 12,6017,830
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8002,983
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8002,983
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6796,015
TabrizIran 2,6881,671
TeheranIran 2,7541,711
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7081,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0671,906
TarvisioItaly 3,7862,353
TermoliItaly 3,3172,061
TorinoItaly 3,9572,459
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9752,470
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1221,940
TrevicoItaly 3,2212,001
TrevisoItaly 3,7752,346
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7042,302
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9632,463
TabouIvory Coast 4,6522,891
TadotsuJapan 9,8796,139
TakadaJapan 10,1486,306
TakamatsuJapan 9,9046,155
TakayamaJapan 10,1046,279
TanegashimaJapan 9,7626,066
TatenoJapan 10,3476,430
TateyamaJapan 10,3726,445
TokushimaJapan 9,9586,188
TokyoJapan 10,3346,422
TomakomaiJapan 10,1646,316
TottoriJapan 9,8766,137
ToyamaJapan 10,0786,262
ToyookaJapan 9,9246,167
TsuJapan 10,1006,276
TsurugaJapan 10,0256,229
TsuyamaJapan 9,8736,135
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5482,826
TripoliLebanon 1,9881,235
TobrukLibya 1,9391,205
TripoliLibya 2,7021,679
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4702,778
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,2482,640
TolanaroMadagascar 4,8663,024
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5962,856
ThyoloMalawi 3,6582,273
TawauMalaysia 9,2815,767
TessalitMali 3,4402,137
TimbuktuMali 3,8762,409
TombMali 3,8752,408
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7472,950
TacubayaMexico 13,4648,367
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1728,185
TarialanMongolia 7,0644,390
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7794,213
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0054,353
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2894,530
TangierMorocco 4,4172,745
TarfayaMorocco 4,9063,049
TazaMorocco 4,1992,610
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6724,146
TaungooMyanmar 6,6424,127
ThandweMyanmar 6,4293,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0469,350
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9209,272
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8079,201
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4799,619
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6479,723
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7219,147
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5889,686
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5059,635
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0299,339
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1419,409
TahouaNiger 3,0201,876
TillaberyNiger 3,4362,135
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2585,753
TromsoNorway 5,9753,713
TrondheimNorway 5,4863,409
ThumraitOman 2,1891,360
TacnaPeru 11,9807,445
TarapotoPeru 12,3197,655
TrujilloPeru 12,6567,865
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8176,101
TorunPoland 4,2432,637
TimisoaraRomania 3,4242,128
TambovRussia 4,0732,531
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0702,529
TaraRussia 5,6183,491
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2943,911
TermezRussia 4,0282,503
TernejRussia 9,6966,025
TobolskRussia 5,4233,370
TomskRussia 6,1533,823
Tot’MaRussia 4,8713,027
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4113,363
TuapseRussia 3,0921,922
TuraRussia 7,2274,491
TurukhanskRussia 6,7464,192
TaifSaudi Arabia 917570
TortosaSpain 4,1412,573
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2533,265
TartousSyria 2,0371,266
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0445,620
TaboraTanzania 2,4231,506
TakThailand 6,9594,324
TrangThailand 7,2394,498
TabligboTogo 3,6492,267
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6594,760
TunisTunisia 3,1951,985
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2101,995
TireeUk 5,5603,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1903,225
TernopilUkraine 3,7172,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8196,723
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2256,975
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5407,171
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5437,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5237,161
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7056,652
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9246,167
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8257,348
Temple, TxUsa 12,5417,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1177,530
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7587,307
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8666,752
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4897,139
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8836,763
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7337,913
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8657,373
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3366,423
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5637,807
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2766,386
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3848,317
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0837,508
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6537,241
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0656,876
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3822,723
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2906,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -