Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shendi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shendi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shendi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9652,464
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4552,147
OranArgentina 11,4987,145
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8626,129
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0067,461
OstendeBelgium 4,6932,916
ObidosBrazil 9,9576,187
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7882,354
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1106,282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1106,282
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5847,820
OdenseDenmark 4,7242,936
OtavaloEcuador 12,3067,647
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60610,319
OuluFinland 5,3983,354
OroomiehIran 2,5921,611
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5352,197
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5042,799
ObihiroJapan 10,2746,384
OfunatoJapan 10,3406,426
OitaJapan 9,7316,047
OkayamaJapan 9,8796,139
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6616,004
OmaezakiJapan 10,2496,369
OmuJapan 10,1766,323
OnahamaJapan 10,3716,445
OsakaJapan 10,0166,224
OshimaJapan 10,3406,426
OtaruJapan 10,0996,276
OwaseJapan 10,0996,276
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3682,715
OujoaMorocco 4,0422,512
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1469,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9179,270
OphirNew Zealand 14,8719,241
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7699,799
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7099,140
OcotalNicaragua 12,6047,833
OrlandNorway 5,5353,439
OsloNorway 5,1453,197
OhotskRussia 9,4835,893
OkhotskRussia 9,4835,893
OlekminskRussia 8,2345,117
OlenekRussia 7,8364,869
OmskRussia 5,4463,384
OnegaRussia 5,2613,269
OrenburgRussia 4,3342,694
OymyakonRussia 9,2975,777
OviedoSpain 4,7362,943
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3723,338
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5483,448
OdessaUkraine 3,3152,060
OvrucUkraine 3,8712,406
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2306,979
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6666,628
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6827,881
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9656,814
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0776,262
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2607,619
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4247,099
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5507,799
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7267,287
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7297,288
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2667,001
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3937,080
Orono, MeUsa 9,6425,992
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0646,875
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2596,375
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2857,013
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3547,055
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8306,730
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0307,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -